today All Athletic Events


Date Team Event Location Result Links
Girls Varsity Swimming Sectional @ LaPorte High School Home La Porte High School TBA
Boys Junior Varsity Basketball Valparaiso High School Valparaiso High School Away Valparaiso High School 5:30 pm Loss 67 - 38
Boys Varsity Basketball Valparaiso High School Valparaiso High School Away Valparaiso High School 7:00 pm Loss 77 - 51
Girls Varsity Basketball Sectional Away Penn High School 5:30 pm Loss 55 - 40
Girls Varsity Swimming Sectional @ LaPorte High School Home La Porte High School TBA
Boys Varsity Wrestling Regional @ Crown Point High School Away Crown Point High School 8:00 am
Boys Freshman Basketball Michigan City High School Home La Porte High School 10:00 am Win 52 - 37
Boys Junior Varsity Basketball Oregon-Davis High School Away Oregon-Davis High School 1:00 pm Loss 41 - 38
Boys Varsity Basketball Oregon-Davis High School Away Oregon-Davis High School 2:30 pm Win 65 - 63
Girls Varsity Basketball Sectional Away Penn High School 6:30 pm
Boys Freshman Basketball Plymouth High School Home La Porte High School 5:30 pm
Girls Varsity Swimming Diving Regional @ TBA Away TBA
Girls Varsity Gymnastics Michigan City High School Away Michigan City High School 6:00 pm
Boys Freshman Basketball Lake Central High School Away Lake Central High School 6:00 pm
Boys Varsity Basketball Merrillville Home 7:00 pm
Boys Varsity Basketball Merrillville Home 7:00 pm Loss 66 - 55
Boys Junior Varsity Basketball Merrillville High School Home 9:04 pm
Boys Junior Varsity Basketball Merrillville High School Home 9:04 pm Win 42 - 36
Boys Junior Varsity Basketball Merrillville High School Home 9:04 pm
Girls Varsity Swimming State Finals @ Indianapolis Away TBA
Boys Junior Varsity Basketball Merrillville High School Home La Porte High School 5:30 pm
Boys Varsity Basketball Merrillville High School Home La Porte High School 7:00 pm
Girls Varsity Basketball Regional Home La Porte High School TBA
Girls Varsity Swimming State Finals @ Indianapolis Away TBA
Boys Varsity Wrestling East Chicago Central High School Away East Chicago Central High School 9:00 am
Girls Varsity Gymnastics Best Of The Rest @ Merrillville High School Away Merrillville High School 2:00 pm
Girls Varsity Gymnastics Lake Central High School Home La Porte High School 6:00 pm
Boys Varsity Swimming Sectional @ Chesterton High School Away Chesterton High School 5:30 pm
Boys Varsity Wrestling State @ Indianapolis Away 5:00 pm
Boys Junior Varsity Basketball Portage High School Away Portage High School 5:30 pm Loss 42 - 33
Boys Varsity Basketball Portage High School Away Portage High School 7:00 pm Loss 57 - 53
Girls Varsity Basketball Semi-State Away TBA
Boys Varsity Wrestling State @ Indianapolis Away 8:30 am
Boys Varsity Swimming Sectional @ Chesterton High School Away Chesterton High School 9:00 am
Girls Varsity Gymnastics Dac Championship @ Crown Point High School Away Crown Point High School 11:00 am
Boys Junior Varsity Basketball Goshen High School Away Goshen High School 5:00 pm Win 42 - 34
Boys Varsity Basketball Goshen High School Away Goshen High School 6:30 pm
Boys Varsity Swimming Diving Regionals @ Away 6:00 pm
Boys Varsity Swimming State Finals @ Indianapolis Away TBA
Boys Junior Varsity Basketball Munster High School Away MUNSTER 5:30 pm
Boys Varsity Basketball Munster High School Away MUNSTER 7:00 pm
Boys Varsity Swimming State Finals @ Indianapolis Away TBA
Girls Varsity Basketball State Finals Away TBA
Girls Varsity Gymnastics Sectional @ Chesterton High School Away Chesterton High School TBA
Boys Varsity Basketball Sectional Away Mishawaka High School 7:00 pm